新东方网>石家庄新东方学校>学习园地>高中考试>正文

2017年高考英语(全国卷Ⅰ)试卷真题答案及详细解析!

2017-06-09 10:30

来源:石家庄新东方学校优能中学

作者:董丽娟 李秀波


2017年高考英语全国I卷真题解析

石家庄新东方学校 董丽娟 李秀波 

第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(ABCD)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

A 

Pacific Science Center Guide

    Visit Pacific Science Center’s Store

Don’t forget to stop by Pacific Science Center’s store while you are here to pick up a wonderful science activity or souvenir to remember your visit. The store is located (位于) upstairs in Building 3 right here next to the Laser Dome.

ur exhibits will feed your mind, but what about your body? Our cafe offers a complete menu of lunch and snack options, in addition to seasonal specials. The cafe is located upstairs in Building 1 and is open daily until one hour before Pacific Science Center closes.

Rental Information

ockers are available to store any belongings during your visit. The lockers are located in Building 1 near the Information Desk are in Building 3.Pushchairs and wheelchairs are available to rent at the Information Desk and Denny Way entrance.ID required

Support Pacific Science Center

Since 1962,Pacific Science Center has been inspiring a passion(热情)for discovery and lifelong learning in science, math and technology. Today, Pacific Science Center serves more than 1.3 million people a year and brings inquiry-based education to classrooms and community events all over Washington State. It is an amazing accomplishment one cannot achieve without generous support from individuals. corporations, and other social organizations. Visit pacificsciencecenter.org to find various ways you can support Pacific Science Center.


21.Where can you buy a souvenir at Pacific Science Center?

A.In Building 1.                  B. In Building 3.

C. At the Laser Dome.             D. At the Denny Way entrance.

【答案】B

【解析】该题属于细节题,题干中有明显定位词,适用于直接定位法。根据题干中关键词 souvenir Pacific Science Center 可回归到原文定位到第一段中的第一句话有提及这两个原词,其后面一句为设题点指出商店的位置在Building 3。故答案选B


22.What does Pacific Science Center do for schools?

A.Train science teaches.         

B. Distributes science books.

C. Inspire scientific research.        

D. Take science to the classroom.

【答案】D

【解析】该题属于细节题。利用题干中的school的同汇词classroom定位到最后一段中TodayPacific Science Center serves more than 13 million a year and bring inquiry-based science education to classroom and community events all over Washington State.所以D项符合要求。


23.What is the purpose of the last part of the text?

A.To encourage donations.          B. To advertise coming events.

C. To introduce special exhibits.      D. To tell about the Center’s history.

【答案】A

【解析】该题考查文章的写作目的。最后一段当中倒数第二句提及:要是没有个人、合作方和其它组织的慷慨支持的话,不能实现这样的成就。最后一句在呼吁呼吁人们找到各种各样的方式来支持太平洋科学中心。利用排除干扰项法,只有A项提及的鼓励捐赠是一种支持方式。


B

    I work with Volunteers for Wildlife, a rescue and education organization at Bailey Arboretum in Locust Valley. Trying to help injured, displaced or sick creatures can be heartbreaking; survival is never certain. However, when it works, it is simply beautiful.

    A rescue call from a woman in Muttontown. She had found a young owl(猫头鹰)on the ground. When I arrived, I saw a 2-to-3-week-old owl. It has already been placed in a carrier for safety. I examined the chick(雏鸟)and it seemed fine. If I could located the nest, I might have been able to put it back, but no luck. My next work was to construct a nest and anchor it in a tree.

The homeowner was very helpful. A wire basket was found. I put some pine branches into the basket to make this nest safe and comfortable. I placed the chick in the nest, and it quickly calmed down.

Now all that was needed were the parents, but they were absent. I gave the homeowner a recording of the hunger screams of owl chicks. These advertise the presence of chicks to adults; they might also encourage our chick to start calling as well. I gave the owner as much information as possible and headed home to see what news the night might bringing.

A nervous night to be sure, but sometimes the spirits of nature smile on us all! The homeowner called to say the parents had responded to the recordings. I drove over and saw the chick in the nest looking healthy and active. And it was accompanied in the nest by the greatest sight of all-LUNCH! The parents had done their duty and would probably continue to do so.

24.What is unavoidable in the author’s rescue work according to paragraph 1?

A.Efforts made in vain.

B.Getting injured in his work.

C.Feeling uncertain about his future.

D.Creatures forced out of their

【答案】A

【解析】该题属于推断题。通过审题,提取主要信息是在问作者在营救过程中不可避免的事情。在第一段中的第二句话Trying to help injured, displaced or sick creatures can be heartbreaking : survival is never certain.”结合选项,A项是它的同义句的一种表述。


25.Why was the author called to Muttontown?

A.To rescue a woman.                B. To take care of a woman.

C .To look at a baby owl.              D.To cure a young owl.

【答案】C

【解析】该题属于原因细节题。利用因果关系把握设题点的位置。通过题干中关键词callMuttontown可以定位到第二段。经过分析“I saw a 2-to 3-week old owl”和“I examined the chick(雏鸟)”得知我被叫去该地方的原因是查看幼小的猫头鹰。故答案选C项。


26.What made the chick calm down?

A.A new nest.                       B. Some food.

C.A recording.                      D. Its parents.

【答案】A

【解析】该题属于细节题。通过题干中的关键词the chickcalm down定位到第四段,“I placed the chick in the nest, and it quickly calmed down.”故可知答案A项正确。


27.How would the author feel about the out come of the event?

A.It is unexpected.                 B. It is beautiful.

C. It is humorous.                  D. It is discouraging.

【答案】B

【解析】该题属于推断题,对于作者的态度进行揣测。文章最后一段中第一句后半句but sometimes the spirits of nature smile on us!”还有与第一段呼应,最后一句中“When it works, it is simply beautiful.”可得知作者的感受是美好的,故选择B项。


C

    Some of the world’s most famous musicians recently gathered in Paris and New Orleans to celebrate the first annual International Jazz Day. UNESCO(United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)recently set April 30 as a day to raise awareness of jazz music, its significance, and its potential as a unifying(联合)voice across cultures.

Despite the celebrations, though, in the U.S. the jazz audience continues to shrink and grow older, and the music has failed to connect with young generations.

It’s Jason Moran’s job to help change that. As the Kennedy Center’s artistic adviser for jazz ,Moran hopes to widen the audience for jazz, make the music more accessible, and preserve its history and culture.

“Jazz seems like it’s not really a part of the American appetite.’’ Moran tells National Public Radio’s reporter Neal Conan.“What I’m hoping to accomplish is that my generation and younger start to reconsider and understand that jazz is not black and white anymore. It’s actually color, and it’s actually digital.’’

Moran says one of the problems with jazz today is that the entertainment aspect of the music has been lost.“The music can’t be presented today the way it was in 1908 or 1958.It has to continue to move, because the way the world works is not the same,’’ says Moran.

Last year, Moran worked on a project that arranged Fats Waller’s music for a dance party, “just to kind of put it back in the mind that Waller is dance music as much as it is concert music,’’ says Moran.“For me, it’s the recontextualization. In music, where dose the emotion(情感)lie? Are we, as humans, gaining any insight(感悟)on how to talk about ourselves and how something as abstract as a Charlie Parker record gets us into a dialogue about our emotions and our thoughts? Sometimes we lose sight that the music has a wider context ,’’says Moran “so I want to continue those dialogues. Those are the things I want to foster.’’


28.Why did UNESCO set April 30 as International Jazz Day?

A.To remember the birth of jazz.            B. To project cultural diversity.

C .To encourage people to study music.      D. To recognize the value of jazz.

【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干关键词答案定位在第一段最后一句话。UNESCO(United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)recently set April 30 as a day to raise awareness of jazz music, its significance, and its potential as a unifying(联合)voice across cultures. 它的目的就是增强大家对于爵士乐的意识,提高大家对它的重视度。与C选项的关注它的价值为同义词替换。


29.What does the underlined word “that’’ in paragraph 3 refer to?

A.Jazz becoming more accessible.

B.The production of jazz growing faster.

C.Jazz being less popular with the young.

D.The jazz audience becoming larger.

【答案】C

【解析】代词指代题。that为代词,它所指代的内容在上一段的内容。Despite the celebrations, though, in the U.S. the jazz audience continues to shrink and grow older, and the music has failed to connect with young generations.此句话含有though作为转折。所以后面的内容重要。译文“爵士乐的听众数量在不断减少,而且出现了老龄化现象,爵士乐也没能和年轻一代产生联系。种种迹象表明,爵士乐是不被年轻一代所喜爱的。


30.What can we infer about Moran’s opinion about jazz?

A.It will disappear gradually.             B. It remains black and white.

C. It should keep up with the times.        C. It changes every 50 years.

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干关键词答案定位在“The music can’t be presented today the way it was in 1908 or 1958. It has to continue to move, because the way the world works is not the same,’’ says Moran.译文“如今,音乐不能以1908年或者1958年的方式来呈现了。世界运行的方式在改变,音乐的表现形式也需要变化。”


31.Which of the following can be the best title for the text?

A.Exploring the Future of Jazz.           B. The Rise and Fall of Jazz.

C. The Story of a Jazz Musician.          D. Celebrating the Jazz Day.

【答案】A

【解析】主旨大意题。文章由国际爵士乐日为导入点,讨论了爵士乐目前所面临的问题,探讨了改变的方法,也表达了Moyan对于爵士乐的期待。所以总体来说,文章在探索爵士乐将何去何从。


D

    A build-yourself solar still(蒸馏器)is one of the best ways to obtain drinking water in areas where the liquid is not readily available. Developed by two doctors in the U.S. Department of Agriculture, it’s an excellent water collector. Unfortunately, you must carry the necessary equipment with you, since it’s all but impossible to find natural substitutes. The only components required, though, are a 5’×5’ sheet of clear or slightly milky plastic, six feet of plastic tube, and a container-perhaps just a drinking cup-to catch the water. These pieces can be folded into a neat little pack and fastened on your belt.

To construct a working still ,use a sharp stick or rock to dig a hole four feet across and three feet deep. Try to make the hole in a damp area to increase the water catcher’s productivity. Place your cup in the deepest part of the hole. Then lay the tube in the place so that one end rests all the way in the cup and the rest of the line runs up -and-out-the side of the hole.

Next, cover the hole with the plastic sheet, securing the edges of the plastic with dirt and weighting the sheet’s center down with a rock. The plastic should now form a cone(圆锥体)with 45-degree-angled sides. The low point of the sheet must be centered directly over, and no more than three inches above the cup.


The solar still works by creating a greenhouse under the plastic. Ground water evaporates (蒸发) and collects on the sheet until small drops of water form, run down the material and fall off into the cup. When the container is full, you can suck the refreshment out through the tube, and won’t have to break down the still every time you need a drink. 
32.What do we know about the solar still equipment from the first paragraph?
A. It’s delicate.                   B. It’s expensive.
C. It’s complex.                  D. It’s portable.


【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干答案定位在第一段最后一句话。These pieces can be folded into a neat little pack and fastened on your belt.译文“这些设备可以折叠成一个干净整洁的包裹,并且可以系到你的腰上。”所以推断出,这是便携式的。本题的难度在于词汇。delicate“易坏的”。complex复杂的.



33.What does the underlined phrase “the water catcher” in paragraph 2 refer to?
A. The tube.                        B. The still.
C. The hole.                         D. The cup.


【答案】B

【解析】词义推断题。To construct a working still, use a sharp stick or rock to dig a hole four feet across and three feet deep. Try to make the hole in a damp area to increase the water catcher’s productivity.译文“为了建造一个蒸馏器,需要用棍子或石头挖一个四米宽,三米深的坑。为了增加它的聚水能力要把坑挖在潮湿的地方。”the water catcher直译为“捕水器,抓水的工具”而纵观全文,蒸馏器的功能就是帮助缺水的地方收集水。所以选择B



34.What’s the last step of constructing a working solar still?
A .Dig a hole of a certain size.                      B. Put the cup in place.
C. Weight the sheet’s center down.                 D. Cover the hole with the plastic sheet.


【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干答案定位在Next, cover the hole with the plastic sheet, securing the edges of the plastic with dirt and weighting the sheet’s center down with a rock。最后一个步骤就是把石头放在塑料板的中央增强重力。



35.When a solar still works, drops of water come into the cup form.
A. the plastic tube                       B. outside the hole
C. the open air                            D. beneath the sheet


【答案】D

【解析】Ground water evaporates (蒸发) and collects on the sheet until small drops of water form, run down the material and fall off into the cup.译文“地表水蒸发后,在塑料板上凝聚形成水滴,然后顺流落入杯中。”所以落入杯中的水滴是在塑料板上形成的。


 

第二(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。


If anyone had told me three years ago that I would be spending most of my weekends camping. I would have laughed heartily. Campers, in my eyes, were people who enjoyed insects bites, ill-cooked meals, and uncomfortable sleeping bags. They had nothing in common with me.    36   .
   The friends who introduced me to camping thought that it meant to be a pioneer. 37   .We  slept  in  a  tent, cooked over an open fire, and walked a long distance to take the shower and use the bathroom. This brief visit with Mother Nature cost me two days off from  work, recovering from a bad case of sunburn and the doctor`s bill for my son`s food poisoning.
   I was, nevertheless, talked into going on another fun-filled holiday in the wilderness. 38  . Instead, we had a pop-up camper with comfortable beds and an air conditioner. My nature-loving friends had remembered to bring all the necessities of life. 
   39   . We have done a lot of it since. Recently, we bought a twenty-eight-foot travel trailer complete with a bathroom and a built-in TV set. There is a separate bedroom, a modern kitchen with a refrigerator. The trailer even has matching carpet and curtains. 
   40   . It must be true that sooner or later, everyone finds his or her way back to nature. I recommend that you find your way in style.
A This time there was no tent.
B Things are going to be improved.
C The trip they took me on was a rough one.
D I was to learn a lot about camping since then, however.
E I must say that I have certainly come to enjoy camping. 
F.   After the trip, my family became quite interested in camping.
G.   There was no shade as the trees were no more than 3 feet tall.


 

36.【答案】D

【解析】首句的虚拟语气预示了后面的转折关系,作者起初和后来对露营的态度不一样。D项的however预示了下文的转变。

37.【答案】C

【解析】该题需要联系前后句内容。设空处前面的句子当中出现的名词是friendsC选项中的they相一致。设空处后面的内容在描述这次露营过程中的艰辛和受到的伤害。因此起到过渡作用的C选项正确。

38.【答案】A

【解析】该处有个起到提示作用的连词,即instead有取而代之,反而之意。理解为这次我们没有帐篷,取而代之有一个流行露营车,在里面有舒适的床和空调。

39.【答案】F

【解析】一方面,利用代词指代关系,设空处后面的句子里面提到的we指代的是选项里面的my family我的家人们。另一方面从结构上来说,联系上下文,上文提到的是旅行过程,该段后面内容提到的是家人的具体做法表现出对露营的热爱,这里则是旅行结束之后的看法。

40.【答案】E

【解析】设空处位于最后一段的开头与第一段起到首尾呼应的作用。第一段提及到They had nothing in common with me.”经过这个变化过程后,作者慢慢对露营开始感兴趣并且有了喜爱的情感。因此E项符合题意。



第三部分 英语知识运用 (共两节,满分 45) 
第一节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(ABC  D中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。


While high school does not generally encourage students to explore new aspects of life, college sets the stage for that exploration. I myself went through this  41   process and found something that has changed my  42    at college for the better: I discovered ASL—American Sign Language.(美式手语)

I never felt an urge to  43    any sign language before. My entire family is hearing, and so are all my friends. The  44    language were enough in all my interactions.(交往) Little did I know that I would discover my  45    for ASL.


The   46    began during my first week at college. I watched as the ASL Club    47    their translation of a song. Both the hand movements and the very   48    of communicating without speaking   49  me. What I saw was completely unlike anything I had experienced in the   50   .This newness just left me  51  more.
   After that, feeling the need to   52   further, I decided to drop in on one of ASL club`s meetings. I only learned how to   53   the alphabet that day. Yet instead of being discouraged by my   54   progress, I was excited. I then made it a point to   55   those meetings and learn all I could.
   The following term, I   56   an ASL class. The professor was deaf and any talking was   57   . I soon realized that the silence was not unpleasant.  58   , if there had been any talking, it would have   59   us to learn less. Now, I appreciate the silence and the   60   way of communication it opens.


41. A. searching B. planning C. natural D. formal

【答案】 A

【解析】第一句译文“一般来说,尽管高中不鼓励学生探索生活的新的方面,但是大学却为探索提供了平台。”两次提到了“explore”,所以我在大学自己亲身经历了探索的过程。searchexplore同义词替换,下句的“found”也和search对应。

42. A. progress B. experience C. major D. opinion

【答案】B

【解析】在大学阶段的探索过程中,我发现了一些改变了我人生经历的事情。

43. A. choose     B. read C. learn D. create

【答案】C

【解析】下文提到作者的家人和朋友都没有耳疾。所以在此之前,作者从来没有觉得有必要去学习手语。

44. A. official     B. foreign C. body D. spoken

【答案】D

【解析】上文提到朋友和家人都没有耳疾,所以口语足以应付日常的交流。

45. A. love     B. concern C. goal D. request

【答案】A

【解析】上文都在强调手语对作者来说是没有必要的。所以作者从来没想过自己会喜欢上美式手语。以此来形成强烈的反差。

46. A. meeting    B. trip C. story D. task

【答案】C

【解析】承接上文,开始讲述我学习美式手语的故事。

47. A. recorded    B. performed C. recited D. discussed

【答案】B

【解析】美式手语俱乐部在表演他们的节目的时候,我在一旁观看。

48. A. idea     B. amount C. dream D. reason

【答案】A

【解析】全靠手势,而不掺杂任何语言的交流方式深深地吸引了我。

49. A. disturbed   B. support C. embarrassed     D. attracted

【答案】D

【解析】这种只靠手势,全程没有语言交流的方式深深地吸引着我。此处的attract和前面的love遥相呼应。

50. A. end B. past C. course  D. distance

【答案】B

【解析】译文“我所看到的和我之前所经历的任何事情都不一样。”下文的newness新鲜感是与过去做的对比。所以选择past

51. A. showing B. acting C. saying  D. wanting

【答案】D

【解析】译文“这种新鲜感让我想要更多的了解它。”下文提到“further”更深的,更进一步的,wanting morefurther为同义词替换。

52. A. exercise B. explore     C. express  D. explain

【答案】B

【解析】“觉察到进一步探索它的需求,我决定再次参加一次美式手语俱乐部的聚会。”上文提到作者仅仅是观看了美式手语的表演,而下文提到作者在那一天学习了怎样用手语表达字母表,这是对美式手语的进一步了解和探索。而且文章多次出现“explore”一词,所以此题属于原词复现。

53. A. print B. write      C. sign  D. count

【答案】C

【解析】在当天我学会了怎样用手语表达字母表。American Sign Language”也可以给出暗示。

54. A. slow B. steady      C. normal  D. obvious

【答案】A

【解析】discouraged “使……失望,沮丧”表达的是消极的情感,所以slow progress“缓慢的进步”也是消极的情感。两者在感情色彩上保持一致。并且与后面的excited形成对比。

55. A. chair B. sponsor      C. attend  D. organize

【答案】C

【解析】词汇辨析题。当时作者只是个大学生,没有能力去sponsor“赞助”会议,也不能去organize“组织”会议,应为参与,参加会议。

56. A. missed B. passed      C. gave up  D. registered for

【答案】D

【解析】词汇辨析题。下一学期,作者报名参加了美式手语这门课程。register for 注册,报名。

57. A. prohibited B. welcomed      C. ignored  D. repeated

【答案】A

【解析】词汇辨析题。上文提到教授听不见声音,所以课堂上不允许有任何的语言交流。易错选项为Cignore为“无视,不理睬”。教授并不是有意地不理睬学生的谈论,只是他根本听不到。

58. A. Lastly   B. Thus      C. Instead  D. However

【答案】C

【解析】逻辑连词题。上文说到the silence was not unpleasant”双重否定表示肯定。 沉默不是不好的。下文提到如果有交谈(不沉默),我们学到的东西更少。前后表达的是沉默与否所带来结果是相反的。所以选择instead,正相反。

59. A. required   B. caused      C. allowed  D. expected

【答案】B

【解析】固定搭配。cause somebody to do something 导致某人做某事,给某人造成……的结果

60. A. easy   B. popular      C. quick   D. new

【答案】D

【解析】对于作者而言,这种无声的交流方式是全新的体验。


第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。


There has been a recent trend in the food service industry toward lower fat content and less salt. This trend, which was started by the medical community(医学界)    61      a method of fighting heart disease, has had some unintended side    62    (effect) such as overweight and heart disease—the very thing the medical community was trying to fight.
   Fat and salt are very important parts of a diet. They are required    63    (process) the food that we eat, to recover from injury and for several other bodily functions. When fat and salt     64     (remove) from food, the food tastes as if is missing something. As    65    result, people will eat more food to try to make up for that something missing. Even      66     (bad),  the amount of fast food that people eat goes up. Fast food     67     (be) full of fat and salt; by    68    (eat) more fast food people will get more salt and fat than they need in their diet.
Having enough fat and salt in your meals will reduce the urge to snack(吃点心) between meals and will improve the taste of your food. However, be     69     (care) not to go to extremes. Like anything, it is possible to have too much of both,     70    is not good for the health.



61.

【答案】as

【解析】该题在考查介词的用法。通过设空处后面的是冠词+名词的一个短语结构,可排除此处不需要冠词、代词和连词,所以只能是介词。结合句意,作为一种对抗心脏病的方式,填写as,“作为”

62.

【答案】effects

【解析】该题在考查名词单复数。该句理解为这种趋势已经有一些负面影响,例如过度肥胖和心脏病。这里出现了复数标志词some.所以effect需要用复数形式effects

63.

【答案】to process

【解析】这里考查require sb to do sth,这里是它的被动结构。

64.

【答案】are removed

【解析】这里考查when引导的时间状语从句,主将从现原则,重点考查从句部分用一般现在时态;根据句意要用被动语态。

65.

【答案】a

【解析】这里考查冠词的固定搭配,as a result,结果。

66

【答案】worse

【解析】这里考查形容词副词的比较级的用法。比较级的标志词有even/far/much/a bit等。

67.

【答案】is

【解析】这里考查动词的时态。该句属于客观事实,应用一般现在时,而且侧重考查主谓一致。

68.

【答案】eating

【解析】这里考查介词+动名词的用法。

69. 

【答案】careful

【解析】观察句子结构属于祈使句。设空处前面为系动词,做表语应该用形容词。

70.

【答案】which

【解析】这里考查非限制性定语从句,指代前面一件事,所以用which来充当从句里面所缺少的主语。

 

第四部分  写作

短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

In the summer holiday following my eighteen birthday, I took driving lessons. I still remember how hard first day was. Before getting into the car, I thought I had learned the instructor’s orders, so once I started the car, my mind goes blank. I forgot what he had said to me altogether. The instructor kept repeating the word“Speed up!” “Slow down!” “Turning left!” I was so much nervous that I could hardly tell which direction was left. A few minutes late, the instructor asked me to stop the car. It was a relief and I came to a suddenly stop just in the middle on the road.

71.

【答案】eighteen改为eighteenth

【解析】该题考查序数词的用法,生日一般用序数词表示第几个生日,这里指18岁生日。

72.

【答案】first前面加themy

【解析】这里考查序数词前面用the,或者理解为我的第一天

73.

【答案】so改为butyet

【解析】这里考查连词的易错点。前后句意相反,所以可改为表示转折的butyet

74.

【答案】goes改为went

【解析】这里考查时态的易错点。整篇文章是叙述发生过的事情,主题时态为一般过去时态,对比其它已知动词也可发现goes的错误。故goes改为went

75.

【答案】words

【解析】这里考查名词复数。后面提及到的不止一个字,所以word要用复数words

76.

【答案】Turn

【解析】这里考查祈使句。祈使句的特点以动词原形开头。

77.

【答案】去掉much

【解析】much不能修饰形容词原级。

78.

【答案】late改为later

【解析late是“迟的,晚的”,而这里需要“之后”的意思later

79.

【答案】suddenly改为sudden

【解析】这里考查形容词修饰名词做定语。后面的词是名词stop,前面是不定冠词a, 所以中间需要形容词sudden

80.

【答案】on改为of

【解析】考查固定介词短语,in the middle of……的中间。



新东方石家庄学校 (微信号:helloxdf

及时获取本地权威教育资讯,随时随地的贴身学习顾问,英语学习的好帮手、课程规划的好助手!

相关推荐

  • 热门新闻
  • 热门活动
  • 留学资讯
  • 中学资讯

版权及免责声明

凡本网注明"稿件来源:新东方"的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属新东方教育科技集团(含本网和新东方网) 所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他任何方式复制、发表。已经本网协议授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必须注明"稿件来源:新东方",违者本网将依法追究法律责任。

本网未注明"稿件来源:新东方"的文/图等稿件均为转载稿,本网转载仅基于传递更多信息之目的,并不意味着赞同转载稿的观点或证实其内容的真实性。如其他媒体、网站或个人从本网下载使用,必须保留本网注明的"稿件来源",并自负版权等法律责任。如擅自篡改为"稿件来源:新东方",本网将依法追究法律责任。

如本网转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者见稿后在两周内速来电与新东方网联系,电话:010-60908555。